GrowKaki.

H2o Residences

Fernvale Link · District 28 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010

H2o Residences is a condominium development in District 28 (OCR). Based on 135 URA-recorded transactions from 20212026, its median price is $1,200,000, with prices moving about 7.5%/yr and a gross rental yield near 3.1%.

Median price

$1,200,000

2021–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

7.5%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

3.1%

~$3.85/psf rent

Lease

~83 yrs left

leasehold

What a unit at H2o Residences costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
2-bed~753 sqft~$1,135,524+30.2%
3-bed~883 sqft~$1,351,873+43.3%
4-bed~1206 sqft~$1,811,412+38%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20212026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

H2o Residences median price per sqft, by year

2021$1,088 psf
2022$1,221 psf+12.2%
2023$1,346 psf+10.2%
2024$1,346 psf+0%
2025$1,450 psf+7.7%
2026$1,508 psf+4%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does H2o Residences fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at H2o Residences

H2o Residences — common questions

What is the price trend at H2o Residences?

Across 135 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at H2o Residences have moved about 7.5%/yr. The latest median resale is around $1,508 psf.

How much does a unit at H2o Residences cost?

Units at H2o Residences currently range roughly from $1,135,524 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is H2o Residences a good investment?

H2o Residences sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~7.5%/yr recently and yields ~3.1% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at H2o Residences?

H2o Residences is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2010 — ~83 yrs left on the lease.

Other condos in District 28

Browse all Singapore condos →