Norwood Grand
Champions Way · District 25 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2023
Norwood Grand is an apartment development in District 25 (OCR). Based on 315 URA-recorded transactions from 2024–2026, its median price is $1,554,000, with prices moving about 1.7%/yr.
Median price
$1,554,000
2024–2026 (URA)
Appreciation
1.7%/yr
median trend
Gross yield
—
rental n/a
Lease
~96 yrs left
leasehold
What a unit at Norwood Grand costs
| Unit | Size | Est. price | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4-bed | ~1313 sqft | ~$2,720,536 | +3.5% |
Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 2024–2026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.
Norwood Grand median price per sqft, by year
Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.
Does Norwood Grand fit your budget?
GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.
Plan your purchase →Units for sale at Norwood Grand
Norwood Grand — common questions
What is the price trend at Norwood Grand?
Across 315 URA-recorded transactions from 2024 to 2026, median prices at Norwood Grand have moved about 1.7%/yr. The latest median resale is around n/a.
How much does a unit at Norwood Grand cost?
Units at Norwood Grand currently range roughly from $2,720,536 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.
Is Norwood Grand a good investment?
Norwood Grand sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~1.7%/yr recently. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.
How many years are left on the lease at Norwood Grand?
Norwood Grand is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2023 — ~96 yrs left on the lease.