GrowKaki.

Rv Suites

River Valley Road · District 10 · Core Central Region (CCR) · Freehold

Rv Suites is an apartment development in District 10 (CCR). Based on 27 URA-recorded transactions from 20212026, its median price is $1,033,000, with prices moving about 2%/yr and a gross rental yield near 4.2%.

Median price

$1,033,000

2021–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

2%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

4.2%

~$6.3/psf rent

Lease

Freehold

What a unit at Rv Suites costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
1-bed~522 sqft~$1,058,094+10.2%
2-bed~603 sqft~$1,030,527+-6.2%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20212026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

Rv Suites median price per sqft, by year

2021$1,830 psf
2022$1,839 psf+0.5%
2023$1,915 psf+4.1%
2024$1,938 psf+1.2%
2025$1,787 psf-7.8%
2026$1,805 psf+1%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does Rv Suites fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at Rv Suites

Rv Suites — common questions

What is the price trend at Rv Suites?

Across 27 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at Rv Suites have moved about 2%/yr. The latest median resale is around $1,805 psf.

How much does a unit at Rv Suites cost?

Units at Rv Suites currently range roughly from $1,030,527 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is Rv Suites a good investment?

Rv Suites sits in Core Central Region (CCR). It has appreciated ~2%/yr recently and yields ~4.2% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at Rv Suites?

Rv Suites is Freehold — Freehold.

Other condos in District 10

Browse all Singapore condos →