The Lincoln Modern
Lincoln Road · District 11 · Core Central Region (CCR) · Freehold
The Lincoln Modern is an apartment development in District 11 (CCR). Based on 17 URA-recorded transactions from 2021–2026, its median price is $2,250,000, with prices moving about 4.5%/yr.
Median price
$2,250,000
2021–2026 (URA)
Appreciation
4.5%/yr
median trend
Gross yield
—
rental n/a
Lease
Freehold
What a unit at The Lincoln Modern costs
| Unit | Size | Est. price | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bed | ~1109 sqft | ~$2,164,768 | +24.8% |
| 4-bed | ~1378 sqft | ~$2,811,120 | +24.9% |
Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 2021–2026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.
The Lincoln Modern median price per sqft, by year
Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.
Does The Lincoln Modern fit your budget?
GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.
Plan your purchase →Units for sale at The Lincoln Modern
The Lincoln Modern — common questions
What is the price trend at The Lincoln Modern?
Across 17 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at The Lincoln Modern have moved about 4.5%/yr. The latest median resale is around $2,040 psf.
How much does a unit at The Lincoln Modern cost?
Units at The Lincoln Modern currently range roughly from $2,164,768 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.
Is The Lincoln Modern a good investment?
The Lincoln Modern sits in Core Central Region (CCR). It has appreciated ~4.5%/yr recently. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.
How many years are left on the lease at The Lincoln Modern?
The Lincoln Modern is Freehold — Freehold.