GrowKaki.

Ardor Residence

Haig Road · District 15 · Rest of Central Region (RCR) · Freehold

Ardor Residence is an apartment development in District 15 (RCR). Based on 32 URA-recorded transactions from 20242026, its median price is $2,527,665, with prices moving about 1.8%/yr.

Median price

$2,527,665

2024–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

1.8%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

rental n/a

Lease

Freehold

What a unit at Ardor Residence costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
3-bed~980 sqft~$2,468,620+3.6%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20242026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

Ardor Residence median price per sqft, by year

2024$2,432 psf
2025$2,510 psf+3.2%
2026$2,528 psf+0.7%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does Ardor Residence fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at Ardor Residence

Ardor Residence — common questions

What is the price trend at Ardor Residence?

Across 32 URA-recorded transactions from 2024 to 2026, median prices at Ardor Residence have moved about 1.8%/yr. The latest median resale is around n/a.

How much does a unit at Ardor Residence cost?

Units at Ardor Residence currently range roughly from $2,468,620 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is Ardor Residence a good investment?

Ardor Residence sits in Rest of Central Region (RCR). It has appreciated ~1.8%/yr recently. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at Ardor Residence?

Ardor Residence is Freehold — Freehold.

Other condos in District 15

Browse all Singapore condos →