GrowKaki.

Arena Residences

Guillemard Crescent · District 14 · Rest of Central Region (RCR) · Freehold

Arena Residences is an apartment development in District 14 (RCR). Based on 22 URA-recorded transactions from 20222026, its median price is $1,635,000, with prices moving about 1.6%/yr and a gross rental yield near 4.1%.

Median price

$1,635,000

2022–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

1.6%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

4.1%

~$6.94/psf rent

Lease

Freehold

What a unit at Arena Residences costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
2-bed~603 sqft~$1,280,772+6.7%
3-bed~883 sqft~$1,720,967+0%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20222026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

Arena Residences median price per sqft, by year

2024$2,127 psf
2025$2,091 psf-1.7%
2026$2,036 psf-2.6%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does Arena Residences fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at Arena Residences

Arena Residences — common questions

What is the price trend at Arena Residences?

Across 22 URA-recorded transactions from 2022 to 2026, median prices at Arena Residences have moved about 1.6%/yr. The latest median resale is around $2,036 psf.

How much does a unit at Arena Residences cost?

Units at Arena Residences currently range roughly from $1,280,772 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is Arena Residences a good investment?

Arena Residences sits in Rest of Central Region (RCR). It has appreciated ~1.6%/yr recently and yields ~4.1% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at Arena Residences?

Arena Residences is Freehold — Freehold.

Other condos in District 14

Browse all Singapore condos →