Forett@Bukit Timah
Toh Tuck Road · District 21 · Rest of Central Region (RCR) · Freehold
Forett@Bukit Timah is an apartment development in District 21 (RCR). Based on 272 URA-recorded transactions from 2021–2026, its median price is $1,715,500, with prices moving about 1.9%/yr and a gross rental yield near 3.1%.
Median price
$1,715,500
2021–2026 (URA)
Appreciation
1.9%/yr
median trend
Gross yield
3.1%
~$6.05/psf rent
Lease
Freehold
What a unit at Forett@Bukit Timah costs
| Unit | Size | Est. price | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | ~474 sqft | ~$1,050,858 | +2% |
| 2-bed | ~721 sqft | ~$1,692,187 | +9.6% |
| 3-bed | ~980 sqft | ~$2,600,920 | +29.1% |
| 4-bed | ~1281 sqft | ~$2,873,283 | +19.1% |
| 5-bed | ~1582 sqft | ~$3,361,750 | +16.6% |
Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 2021–2026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.
Forett@Bukit Timah median price per sqft, by year
Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.
Does Forett@Bukit Timah fit your budget?
GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.
Plan your purchase →Units for sale at Forett@Bukit Timah
Forett@Bukit Timah — common questions
What is the price trend at Forett@Bukit Timah?
Across 272 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at Forett@Bukit Timah have moved about 1.9%/yr. The latest median resale is around $2,347 psf.
How much does a unit at Forett@Bukit Timah cost?
Units at Forett@Bukit Timah currently range roughly from $1,050,858 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.
Is Forett@Bukit Timah a good investment?
Forett@Bukit Timah sits in Rest of Central Region (RCR). It has appreciated ~1.9%/yr recently and yields ~3.1% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.
How many years are left on the lease at Forett@Bukit Timah?
Forett@Bukit Timah is Freehold — Freehold.