GrowKaki.

The Myst

Upper Bukit Timah Road · District 23 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2023

The Myst is a condominium development in District 23 (OCR). Based on 393 URA-recorded transactions from 20232026, its median price is $1,765,000, with prices moving about 3.8%/yr.

Median price

$1,765,000

2023–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

3.8%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

rental n/a

Lease

~96 yrs left

leasehold

What a unit at The Myst costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
1-bed~517 sqft~$1,224,773+12.5%
2-bed~678 sqft~$1,595,334+11.7%
3-bed~915 sqft~$1,867,515+1.6%
4-bed~1163 sqft~$2,200,396+-3.7%
5-bed~1518 sqft~$3,110,382+5%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20232026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

The Myst median price per sqft, by year

2023$2,074 psf
2024$2,098 psf+1.2%
2025$2,052 psf-2.2%
2026$2,046 psf-0.3%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does The Myst fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at The Myst

The Myst — common questions

What is the price trend at The Myst?

Across 393 URA-recorded transactions from 2023 to 2026, median prices at The Myst have moved about 3.8%/yr. The latest median resale is around n/a.

How much does a unit at The Myst cost?

Units at The Myst currently range roughly from $1,224,773 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is The Myst a good investment?

The Myst sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~3.8%/yr recently. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at The Myst?

The Myst is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2023 — ~96 yrs left on the lease.

Other condos in District 23

Browse all Singapore condos →