Forest Woods
Lorong Lew Lian · District 19 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016
Forest Woods is a condominium development in District 19 (OCR). Based on 126 URA-recorded transactions from 2021–2026, its median price is $1,495,000, with prices moving about 4%/yr and a gross rental yield near 3.3%.
Median price
$1,495,000
2021–2026 (URA)
Appreciation
4%/yr
median trend
Gross yield
3.3%
~$5.69/psf rent
Lease
~89 yrs left
leasehold
What a unit at Forest Woods costs
| Unit | Size | Est. price | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | ~517 sqft | ~$958,518 | +9.4% |
| 2-bed | ~657 sqft | ~$1,307,430 | +17.5% |
| 3-bed | ~931 sqft | ~$2,019,339 | +21.8% |
| 4-bed | ~1249 sqft | ~$2,881,443 | +56.1% |
Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 2021–2026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.
Forest Woods median price per sqft, by year
Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.
Does Forest Woods fit your budget?
GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.
Plan your purchase →Units for sale at Forest Woods
Forest Woods — common questions
What is the price trend at Forest Woods?
Across 126 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at Forest Woods have moved about 4%/yr. The latest median resale is around $2,095 psf.
How much does a unit at Forest Woods cost?
Units at Forest Woods currently range roughly from $958,518 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.
Is Forest Woods a good investment?
Forest Woods sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~4%/yr recently and yields ~3.3% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.
How many years are left on the lease at Forest Woods?
Forest Woods is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2016 — ~89 yrs left on the lease.