GrowKaki.

Inz Residence

Choa Chu Kang Avenue 5 · District 23 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015

Inz Residence is an executive condominium development in District 23 (OCR). Based on 149 URA-recorded transactions from 20212026, its median price is $1,450,000, with prices moving about 6.9%/yr.

Median price

$1,450,000

2021–2026 (URA)

Appreciation

6.9%/yr

median trend

Gross yield

rental n/a

Lease

~88 yrs left

leasehold

What a unit at Inz Residence costs

UnitSizeEst. priceGrowth
2-bed~689 sqft~$932,906+-3.1%
3-bed~1012 sqft~$1,495,736+39.4%
4-bed~1184 sqft~$1,770,080+25.5%
5-bed~1711 sqft~$2,349,203+4.9%

Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 20212026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.

Inz Residence median price per sqft, by year

2021$1,060 psf
2023$1,182 psf+11.5%
2024$1,414 psf+19.6%
2025$1,433 psf+1.3%
2026$1,478 psf+3.1%

Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.

Does Inz Residence fit your budget?

GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.

Plan your purchase →

Units for sale at Inz Residence

Inz Residence — common questions

What is the price trend at Inz Residence?

Across 149 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at Inz Residence have moved about 6.9%/yr. The latest median resale is around $1,478 psf.

How much does a unit at Inz Residence cost?

Units at Inz Residence currently range roughly from $932,906 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.

Is Inz Residence a good investment?

Inz Residence sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~6.9%/yr recently. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.

How many years are left on the lease at Inz Residence?

Inz Residence is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2015 — ~88 yrs left on the lease.

Other condos in District 23

Browse all Singapore condos →