The Garden Residences
Serangoon North View · District 19 · Outside Central Region (OCR) · 99 yrs lease commencing from 2017
The Garden Residences is an apartment development in District 19 (OCR). Based on 215 URA-recorded transactions from 2021–2026, its median price is $1,260,000, with prices moving about 1.7%/yr and a gross rental yield near 3.4%.
Median price
$1,260,000
2021–2026 (URA)
Appreciation
1.7%/yr
median trend
Gross yield
3.4%
~$5.43/psf rent
Lease
~90 yrs left
leasehold
What a unit at The Garden Residences costs
| Unit | Size | Est. price | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bed | ~452 sqft | ~$778,344 | +-4.5% |
| 2-bed | ~689 sqft | ~$1,298,765 | +7.1% |
| 3-bed | ~904 sqft | ~$1,749,240 | +2.7% |
| 4-bed | ~1195 sqft | ~$2,394,780 | +4.1% |
| 5-bed | ~1539 sqft | ~$3,074,922 | +10.2% |
Estimated price = each unit type’s typical area × latest median PSF. Appreciation is the median price-per-sqft move for that size over 2021–2026 (URA). Segment median — not one unit tracked.
The Garden Residences median price per sqft, by year
Median PSF of actual URA transactions each year, with year-on-year change.
Does The Garden Residences fit your budget?
GrowKaki models the real take-home — net of stamp duty, agent fee, mortgage interest and CPF — for the exact unit your budget reaches, then hands you to an agent when you’re ready.
Plan your purchase →Units for sale at The Garden Residences
The Garden Residences — common questions
What is the price trend at The Garden Residences?
Across 215 URA-recorded transactions from 2021 to 2026, median prices at The Garden Residences have moved about 1.7%/yr. The latest median resale is around $1,889 psf.
How much does a unit at The Garden Residences cost?
Units at The Garden Residences currently range roughly from $778,344 upward, depending on size — estimated from each unit type's typical area and latest median PSF.
Is The Garden Residences a good investment?
The Garden Residences sits in Outside Central Region (OCR). It has appreciated ~1.7%/yr recently and yields ~3.4% gross rent. Whether it's right for you depends on your budget, purpose and holding period — GrowKaki models the net take-home after stamp duty, agent fee and CPF.
How many years are left on the lease at The Garden Residences?
The Garden Residences is 99 yrs lease commencing from 2017 — ~90 yrs left on the lease.